Shop   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
The Resource Center @ AIA St. Louis Facts

Click HERE to view TRC Manufacturers by CSI Division. 

See below for an alphabetical list of TRC Manufacturers.

        

A Collaborative Space for Product Representatives & the Design Community                Photo on right by John Sternisha  – Focal Point Lighting

to connect design & construction professionals to manufacturers;

• to create an educational environment through programs; 

to educate design professionals on product resources & expertise;

to facilitate dialogue between product representatives and

• to serve as a outreach location for product representatives.

The annual membership fee is $500 per product line, commencing from date of purchase. 

To view a list of upcoming Resource Center Programs, click HERE.

How to join:   First, complete the commitment form

Payment via check:  Return commitment form with check (s) payable to AIA St. Louis, 911 Washington, Suite 100, STLMO 63101 

Payment online:  Click HERE to pay for one year of TRC membership via credit card (plus 3% service fee); kindly pay one line at a time.  Upon payment, we will contact schedule a time to place materials in TRC.


To Renew your TRC Membership: click HERE

 Current Members of The Resource Center @ AIA St. Louis:

Abet Laminati

Div. 6, 7, 9

Erin Steik

Abet USA

  • Abra Lighting  Div. 16  Kathy Armstrong  KArmstrong Associates 
  • aCapella Div. 7  Dennis Voss  Golterman & Sabo 

• Acuity Brands

Div. 26 

Victor Sandhage

Saint Louis Lighting Group

• Advanced Architectural Products - SMARTci

Div. 7

Joe Pretz

Advanced Architectural Products - SMARTci

  • AdvanTech® (Huber Woods)  Div. 6, 7 Brian Shores  Huber Engineered Woods 
  • Agile Fabrics LLC  Div. 12  Andy Schaidler / Kathy Armstrong KArmstrong Associates 

• Airolite

Div. 10

Dan Arvelo

Airolite

  • ALPOLIC® Div. 7  Matt Ford / Tom Ratway, CSI, CDT  Universe Corporation 

• Aluflam

Div. 8

Teresa Kinstler

Kinstler & Associates

• Altro Floors

Div. 9 

Erin Fernandes

Design Surfaces

• American Fiber Cement Corp.

Div. 7 

Allison Boss

R-S Products, Inc

• Aqua Bath

Div. 22 

Michael Costello

American Sales Co

• Arborite

Div. 6 

Gene Wyatt

Jaeckle Distributors

• Architectural Systems, Inc

Div. 5, 6, 7, 9 

Katie Deelo  / Rachel Cooper

Spartan Surfaces

 Architex   

Div. 10, 12 

Suzan Sutcu, NCIDQ

Architex

• Armstrong Ceilings

Div. 9 

Brett Lindenmeyer

Armstrong Ceilings

  • Artaic Innovative Mosaic Div. 9, 12  Kathy Armstrong  KArmstrong Associates 
  • ASi Architectural  Div. 3, 6  Dennis Voss  Golterman & Sabo 

• Atlas EPS

Div. 4, 6, 7 

Steve Kuehler

Negwer Materials

  • Atlas Roofing (Polyiso Insulation, Roof Shingles) Div. 4, 7  Lance Williams  Atlas Roofing

• ATG USA

Div. 27 

Josh Belden

ATG USA

• Avonite

Div. 6, 7, 9, 10, 12, 13

Gene Wyatt

Jaeckle Distributors

  • Banker Wire
Div. 3, 5, 10  Jennifer Oven  Banker Wire 

• Bernhardt Design

Div. 12 

Erin Fernandes

Design Surfaces

  • Bobrick - (Restroom Accessories)   Div. 10  Pat Laux   M/R and Associates 
  • Bobrick - (Toilet Partition Systems)   Div. 10  Pat Laux   M/R and Associates 

• Boise Cascade Engineered Wood Products 

Div. 6 

Adam Pittman

Boise Cascade Engineered Wood Products 

• BSH

Div. 11 

John C. Roth

AUTCO Home Appliances

• Canton Elevator Company

Div. 14 

Jason Fawe

Country Home Elevators

  • CAST CONNEX Div. 5  Jennifer Pazdon CAST CONNEX 

• Cendrex Industries

Div. 8, 10 ,12 

Andre Daveluy

Negwer Materials

  • Chromaluxe (Photo Panels) Div. 12  Josh Bender Chromaluxe

• Claridge Products

Div. 10, 11, 12 

Dennis Voss

Golterman & Sabo

  • ClarkDietrich Building Systems Div. 5, 9 Thomas E. Gant ClarkDietrich
  CLEARVIEW® Railing Systems Div. 5  Milena Conn  AGS Stainless, Inc. 

• Concrete Council of St. Louis

Div. 1

Oliver Dulle

Concrete Council of St. Louis

  • Countertops & Slabs (MSI)  Div. 9, 12  Nancy Navarrette  MSI 
  Country Floors (represented by Marble Systems) Div. 6, 9  Andy Schaidler / Kathy Armstrong  KArmstrong Associates 

 Country Side Woodworking

Div. 6 

Matt Schlabach

Country Side Woodworking

• Crossville Tile

Div. 9 

Tom Kettering

Virginia Tile

 Daltile

Div. 9 

Joanna Whittaker

Daltile

 

• Dekton

Div. 6, 7, 9, 12 

Thomas Krus  / Susan Phillips

Cosentino

• Digger Specialties

Div. 5, 6, 32 

Taron Young  / Tom Harley

O'Connor & Associates, Ltd.

• Draper

Div. 10, 11, 12 

Ross Rhoades

Draper

• Dri-Design Inc.

Div. 7 

Jason Zeeff

Dri-Design Inc.

• DuPont Corian Quartz

Div. 6, 9, 12, 22 

Ali Balthazor

Hallmark Building Supplies

• DuPont Corian Solid Surfaces 

Div. 6, 9, 12, 22 

Ali Balthazor 

Hallmark Building Supplies

  Dur-A-Flex Resinous Flooring  Div. 9  Dylan Channel Dur-A-Flex, Inc. 

• Eldorado Stone

Div. 3, 4 

Mark Wilhelms

Midwest Block & Brick

  • Emil America  Div. 9  Amanda Rieffer  Tiles of Distinction 

• ENVEL Design

Div. 6, 9 

Kathy Armstrong

KArmstrong Associates

  • Envision Decking  Div. 6  Chase Moritz Envision Decking 
  • EQUITONE Div. 7 Matt Ford / Janel Allgeier Howard Black Universe Corporation 

• Falcon

Div. 8 

Nathan Ward 

Allegion, PLC

 • Feeney, Inc. (CableRail)Div. 5 Craig GrowFeeney, Inc

• Focal Point Lights

Div. 26

Tony Randazzo

Lighting Associates, LLC

• GAF Roofing

Div. 7 

Nick Barrale

GAF Roofing

• GE Appliances

Div. 11 

John C. Roth

AUTCO Home Appliances

  • Gerflor  Div. 9  Rich Brandt / Joel McCausland Specialty Floors 

Growing Green

Div. 7, 12

Susan Esker

Growing Green

  • G&S Acoustics  Div. 9  Dennis Voss  Golterman & Sabo 
  Guardian Translucent Skylights
Div. 26 Teresa Kinstler Kinstler & Associates

• Hager Companies

Div. 8 

Sheryl Simon

Hager Companies

• Hallmark Floors

Div. 9 

Gary Burmester

Lockwood Flooring

  • Heartland Stairways  Div. 5, 6, 9 Delon Shetler  Heartland Stairways 

• Hilti

Div. 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 22, 23, 26, 27

Kacey Cortner

Hilti

  • Hohmann & Barnard, Inc. Div. 4  Linda Potter  Hohmann & Barnard, Inc. 

• Hoover Treated Wood Products, Inc.

Div. 6

Mike Eckhoff

Hoover Treated Wood Products, Inc.

• Hufcor Operable Walls

Div. 10 

Myron Ury

Golterman & Sabo

• Hunter Douglas/Certainteed Ceilings

Div. 9 

Victoria Anderson

Hunter Douglas/Certainteed Ceilings

• Hunter Panels

Div. 6, 7 

Pete Steinwart

Hunter Panels

• Imola Ceramica

Div. 9 

Mitch Tully

Trends in Tile

  • Infinity Drain  Div. 22  Kevin Lutz / Barbara Kratus KA Sales 
  • Infratech  Div. 23  David Arnold Infratech 

• Inpro 

Div. 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 23  

Tom Forster

Inpro

• Interface

Div. 9 

Jaclyn Davis

Interface

• JP Floor - Hardwood Floors (website coming soon)

Div. 9 

Kelly Jiang

JP Floor (website coming soon)

• Kafka Granite Specialty Crushed Stone 

Div. 32 

Tiffany Koss

Kafka Granite

• Kafka Granite Thin Stone Veneer

Div. 32 

Tiffany Koss

Kafka Granite

  • Koala Kare Products (div. of Bobrick) Div. 10  Pat Laux  / Alan Gettelman  Bobrick 

 Knoll

Div. 10, 12 

Yvonne Baker  / Liz Grace

Knoll

   Kriskadecor (Space Dividers)  Div. 5  Rafael VallsMarta Gomez  Kriskadecor 

• Landmark

Div. 9 

Mary Vaughan

Sunderlands

 Lawrence Fabric & Metal Structures, Inc.

Div. 10 

Karen O'Rourke

Lawrence Fabric & Metal Structures, Inc.

• LCN

Div. 8 

Nathan Ward

Allegion, PLC

• Light Art

Div. 6 

Annie Wheeler

Light Art

  • LITEFLAM - Fire-Rated Glass Floors Div. 4, 8, 9  Jeremy Nightingale  Greenlite Glass Systems 

• LP Smartside

Div. 6, 7, 9

Lindsay Downey / Jeremy Bohannon

LP Building Products   

  • Lumicor Div. 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12   Allison Boss  R-S Products, Inc 

• MAPEI

Div. 3, 7, 9, 33 

Connie Drees

MAPEI

  Mark Architectural Lighting  Div. 26  Victor Sandhage / David Ziolkowski  Saint Louis Lighting Group 

• Marvin Windows

Div. 8 

John O'Brien / Steve Butler

Fischer Window & Door Store

• MB Steel

Div. 7 

Mark Benz

Negwer Materials

  • Mecho Shade Systems Div. 9   Dennis Voss  Golterman & Sabo 

• Meganite

Div. 6 

Andrew Lai  / Wendy Kalisz

Meganite

  Meltdown Glass Art & Design Div. 8  Pete Hayes  Meltdown Glass Art & Design 

• Midway Windows & Doors

(subsidiary of Alliance Window)

Div. 8

Randy LaMotte

ABC Supply Co

• Miele

Div. 11 

John C. Roth

AUTCO Home Appliances

• Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams

Div. 12 

Billie Powell / Michael Erno (Virtual Market)

Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams

  Modernfold  Div. 10  Mike Brendel Ravensberg, Inc.

• Mohawk Group

Div. 9 

Lisa Powell / Raean Brock / Jon-Michael Ream

Mohawk Group

• Mule-Hide Products (Roofing)

Div. 7 

Brandon KeefeRandy LaMotte

ABC Supply Co.

• Musselman & Hall

Div. 3 

Sam Kroesen

Musselman & Hall

• MyMosaic Tile

Div. 9 

Erin Fernandes

Design Surfaces

• National Gypsum

Div. 6, 7, 9 

Frank Fuller  / Matthew Shelton

National Gypsum

• New Mat Stretch Ceilings

Div. 9

Dennis Voss

Golterman & Sabo

  • New Millennium Building Systems Div. 5  Sean Smith New Millennium Building Systems 

• Nichiha Fiber Siding 

Div. 7 

Randy LaMotte

ABC Supply Co

• Okite

Div. 6, 12 

Gene Wyatt

Jaeckle Distributors

 Patcraft 

Div. 9 

Steve Ludwinski

Patcraft

• Pella Windows & Doors

Div. 8, 12

Randy LaMotte

ABC Supply Co

• Poggenpohl

Div. 12

Emily Faber

Beck/Allen Cabinetry

• PPG Paints

Div. 9 

Drew Harris

PPG Paints

• Rockwool

Div. 7 

Denise Alvera

Rockwool

• Rookwood Pottery Company

Div. 9 

Ian Burt

Rookwood Pottery Company   

• Royal Botania Outdoor Furnishings

Div. 12

Zannah Bradley Gill

Bradley Terrace Outdoor Furnishings

  • Rust-Oleum Div. 10  John Crawford  Rust-Oleum 

• Schlage

Div. 6, 8, 25, 28 

Nathan Ward

Allegion, PLC

• Shaw Carpet

Div. 9 

Hilary Lenzen  / Aften Zurliene

Shaw Industries

• Shaw Contract

Div. 9 

Hilary Lenzen  / Aften Zurliene

Shaw Industries

• Shaw Floors

Div. 9 

Vickie Faulkner

Shaw Hard Surfaces

• The Sherwin-Williams Company

Div. 9 

Hank Meinking

The Sherwin-Williams Company

  Skyfold Div. 10  Mike Brendel Ravensberg, Inc.

• Sierra Pacific Windows

Div. 8 

David StoermerAndrea White

Sierra Pacific Windows

• Silestone

Div. 4, 6, 7, 9, 10, 12, 22

Thomas Krus  / Susan Phillips

Cosentino

  Sky Factory  Div. 9, 12  Rebecca Clemens  Sky Factory  

• Sioux City Brick

Div. 4

Mark Wilhelms

Midwest Block & Brick

  SLOAN Manufacturing Div. 21, 22, 23  Michael J. Hanley Jr. / Brent Morris  MR and Associates 
  • SlowStop Guarding Systems, LLC   Div. 3, 11   Jessica Placette   SlowStop Guarding Systems, LLC /  Impact Recovery Systems  

• Solomon Colors

Div. 3 

Jeff Keyes

Solomon Colors

 Spire

Div. 33 

Thomas Schultz

Spire

• Sto Corp. 

Div. 7, 9

Jeff Sykes

Negwer Materials

• Stone Source

Div. 9 

Mitchell Kalmar 

Stone Source

• Stonepeak

Div. 9 

Mary Vaughan

Sunderlands

• Sub-Zero, Wolf, and Cove

Div. 11 

John C. Roth

AUTCO Home Appliances

  Superior Home Products  Div. 6, 8, 9, 10, 12  John Naumann / Sean Stark  Superior Home Products 
 • Surfacing Solution (Acoustical Panels)Div. 9 Jeramey Fistrovich Surfacing Solution 
 • Surfacing Solution (Ceiling TIles) Div. 9 Jeramey Fistrovich  Surfacing Solution 

• SWF Contract

Div. 12 

Dennis Voss

Golterman & Sabo

• Symmetry Elevating Solutions

Div. 14 

Jason Fawe

Country Home Elevators   

• Tarkett

Div. 9 

Brian Ayres  / Adam Glaser

Tarkett

  • Telling Industries Div. 5, 9  Nikki Mezic  Telling Industries 

• Teragren 

Div. 6, 9, 12 

Gary Burmester

Lockwood Flooring

  • Tile - Backsplash (MSI)  Div. 9, 12  Nancy Navarrette  MSI 

• Tnemec

Div. 7, 9 

Mike Cerutti

Tnemec

• Torlys

Div. 9

Amanda Rieffer

Boardwalk Hardwood Floors

  Townsteel® Electronic Locks  Div. 8 Michael Johnson Townsteel®             

• Trespa

Div. 7 

Matt Ford / Scott Brumbach

R-S Products, Inc / Universe Corporation

 /  • Trex Decking  Div. 6
Troy Reimer  Trex Decking

• Trim-Tex Inc

Div. 9 

Mike Garcia

Negwer Materials

  • Trimco Hardware  Div. 8  Sandy McGuire  Negwer Door Systems 
  • Trosifol  Div. 8  Christian Amad / Mark S. Jacobson, CSI  Kuraray America 

• TRUE Residential

Div. 11 

John C. Roth

AUTCO Home Appliances

  • TYPAR  Div. 7  Angela Donlan / Caitlin Charles  TYPAR 

• Universe Corporation - Equitone

Div. 7 

Matt Ford

Universe Corporation

• USG Ceilings

Div. 3, 7, 9 

Austin Gass

USG Ceilings

• Versetta Stone

Div. 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 26

Randy LaMotte

ABC Supply Co

  • Versico Roofing Systems Div. 7  Brian Schweiss  Architectural Pro Council - Commercial Roofing Specialists (APC Roof) 

VELUX Commercial

Div. 8, 23, 48

Michael E. Chance  / Mark E. Brink

VELUX Skylights

• Vintage Hardwood

Div. 9

Amanda Rieffer

Boardwalk Hardwood Floors

• Von Duprin

Div. 8 

Nathan Ward

Allegion, PLC

  • Winco Window  Div. 8  Katherine Hahn  Winco Window 
  • XLERATOR® Hand Dryer Div. 10 Debbie Frangie  Excel Hand Dryer
  ZIP System® Building Enclosures (Huber Woods)  Div. 6, 7 Brian Shores  Huber Engineered Woods 

• 3form

Div. 6

Melissa Biethman

3form

 

 

                    

 

more Calendar

10/26/2020
TRC Product Collection Presentation – Shaw Contract

10/27/2020
TRC Webinar: Heating Mats and Cable Systems

TRC Featured Products



 

The American Institute of Architects St. Louis Chapter 

   

 

 


 911 Washington Avenue, Suite 100
   
 St. Louis, Missouri 63101
   
 314-621-3484, phone    
   
chapter@aia-stlouis.org  /  member@aia-stlouis.org
   
     
Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal