Shop   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Past Presidents
1890  P.P. Furber 1939 George W. Spearl  1988 Clark S. Davis- HOK
1891 William S. Eames  1940 George W. Spearl  1989 Eugene J. Mackey III  - Mackey Mitchell
1892 Thomas C. Young 1941 William B. Ittner, Jr. - Wm B. Ittner Architects 1990 Eugene J. Mackey III -  Mackey Mitchell
1893 Thomas C. Young 1942 Lawrence Hill 1991 Fred A. Powers  Powers Bowersox
1984 Thomas B. Annan 1943 Lawrence Hill 1992 Doris Andrews Danna 
1895 Robert W. Walsh  1944 Fred R. Hammond 1993 Fred DeWeese
1896 Charles K. Ramsey 1945 Fred R. Hammond  1994 Jamie Cannon -
1897 Charles K. Ramsey 1946 William B. Ittner, Jr. 1995 Jeffrey Blydenburgh - HOK
1898 Thomas C. Young 1947 Kenneth Wischmeyer  1996 Dan Mitchell - Mackey Mitchell
1899 William B. Ittner  1948 Kenneth Wishcmeyer 1997 Brad Simmons - Jacobs
1900 William B. Ittner 1949 Arthur E. Koelle 1998 Robert H. Winters - OWH, Inc.
1901 William S. Eames  1950 Arthur E. Koelle  1999 William F. Yarger - Yarger Design
1902 John L. Mauran 1951 Joseph D. Murphy  2000 Grace Corbin - Christner Inc.
1903 John L. Mauran 1952 William A. Grolock 2001 G. Corbin/A. Trivers Christner/Trivers
1904 Theodore C. Link 1953 Lester C. Haeckel  2002 Andrew Trivers - Trivers Associates
1905 Theodore C. Link 1954 Robert Elkington  2003 Vern Remiger - Arcturis
1906 Ernest J. Russell 1955 Arthur Schwarz  2004 Louis Saur - Saur & Associates
1907 William S. Eames 1956 Rex L. Becker - Becker & Flowers 2005 J.C. Rearden - Jacobs
1908 Williams S. Eames  1957 Eugene J. Mackey, Jr. - Murphy Mackey 2006 Susan Pruchnicki - Bond Wolfe Architects
1909 Thomas C. Young  1958 Gerhardt Kramer 2007 John Berendzen - Fox Architects
1910 Thomas C. Young 1959 Frederick Sternberg  2008 Sara Tetley - PGAV
1911 Ernest C. Klipstein 1960 Harris Armstrong  2009 David Stone - Webster University
1912 Earnest C. Klipstein  1961 John David Sweeney 2010 Paul Duell - WU School of Medicine
1913 Geo. Brueggemann 1962 John David Sweeney  2011 Karl Grice - The Grice Group
1914 Geo. Brueggemann 1963 John David Sweeney  2012 Todd Jacobs - Christner Inc.
1915 Ernest J. Russell  1964 Geo. Kassabaum  - HOK 2013 Dustin Bopp - Bopp Architecture
1916 Ernest J. Russell 1965 Geo. Kassabaum  - HOK 2014 Gina Hilberry - Cohen Hilberry
1917 Montrose P. McArdle  1966 Angelo Corrubia  2015 Michael Hein - Jacobs
1918 Louis LeBeaume  1967 Angelo Corrubia  2016 David Kehm - Christner Inc.
1919 Louis LeBeaume 1968 Nolan L. Stinson, Jr.  2017 
1920 Louis LeBeaume

1969 Nolan L. Stinson, Jr.

2018 
1921 Walter L. Rathman 1970 Kenneth M. Schaefer - Sverdrup 2019 
1922 Walter L. Rathman 1971 Theodor M. Hoener  
1923 William A. Hirsch 1972 Chester E. Roemer- HOK  
1924 William A. Hirsch  1973 D. Robert Downey  
1925 James P. Jamieson  1974 Joseph A. Cernik  
1926 James P. Jamieson 1975 Bryce Hastings - Hastings & Chivetta  
1927 L. Baylor Pendleton  1976 William W. Rupe   
1928 L. Baylor Pendleton  1977 Thomas Tebbetts   
1929 Wilbur T. Trueblood 1978 Charles Danna - HOK  
1930 Wilbur T. Trueblood  1979 Laurance P. Berri - HOK  
1931 Eugene S. Kline 1980 William M. Pistrui  
1932 Eugene S. Kline 1981 Anthony DeMichele   
1933 W. Oscar Mullgardt 1982 Robert Galloway  
1934 W. Oscar Mullgardt  1983 Albert B. Fuller, Jr. - AT & T  
1935 P. John Hoener  1984 Gregory S. Palmero  
1936 P. John Hoener 1985 H. Curtis Ittner - Ittner Bowersox  
1937 Benedict Farrar  1986 Randall B. Miltenberger  
1938 Benedict Farrar  1987 Thomas H. Teasdale   
more Calendar

3/1/2017
Architectural Forensics and the Arch

3/9/2017
Fibre Cement Facade Materials

AIA Media Feed



 

The American Institute of Architects St. Louis Chapter 

   

 

 


 911 Washington Avenue, Suite 100
   
 St. Louis, Missouri 63101
   
 314-621-3484, phone    314-621-3489, fax
   
 www.aia-stlouis.org    chapter@aia-stlouis.org
   
     
Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal